St Thomas News
Spring 2015 Teamlists
The Spring 2015 Teamlist is published Here
Congratulations to the following St Thomas teams who made the 2015 Winter Finals
Teams and Times ;
TIME                    SECTION         TEAM                 COURT
27 Jun 15 9:00AM	Section 18	St Thomas Bell 	     Court 2
27 Jun 15 9:00AM	Section 17	St Thomas Ravaillion Court 3
27 Jun 15 12:00PM	Section 13	St Thomas Macleod    Court 2
27 Jun 15 1:00PM	Section 4	St Thomas Layton     Court 3
27 Jun 15 2:00PM	Section 5	St Thomas Moloney    Court 3
27 Jun 15 4:00PM	Section 6	St Thomas Medhurst   Court 3

Full fixture now available on the WNA Website and Team App - Link
Holiday Netball Camps

20% discount for ACS Netball Camps Link

Details for upcoming Netball Camps ;

3 July - 9 July NV Netball Clinics Link
8 July Vermont - Boost Netball Camp Link
10 July YVW netball clinic - Link

Congratulations to our 2015 WNA 11/U Tournament Team Representatives
Abbey Winter - THWAITES
Dana Van Der Horst - BAILEY
Grace Lewis - MACLEOD
Lucinda Swain - BAILEY
Molly Stephens - MACLEOD
Poppy Nation - BAILEY
Sophie Harris - THWAITES
Trials for the 2015 WNA Junior Development Squad
The 2015 WNA Junior Development Squad trials will be held on Sunday 21st June at 2pm. Players born in 2005 only are eligible to trial. Please refer to the WNA website for further information and application form. For further information or an application form please refer to the WNA website
Junior Netball Tour - England and France for April 2016
Please see an invitation to junior players to participate in a junior netball tour to England and France for April 2016
For further information please refer to the Wanderers Australia website
Spring 2015 Registrations
Registrations close FRIDAY 1st May 2015 for the Spring 2015 Netball Season.
Please read the Registration Letter for full details.

Please Register via Sporting Pulse
Netball Camps
Details for upcoming Netball Camps;

Netball Clinics Link
Congratulations to our 2015 Representatives
17s - Georgia Jean, Maggie O’Shannassey, Amber Thorn, Chloe Worner
15s - Grace Kelly, Lana Gallagher, Rebecca Smith
13s - Emily Bugeja, Isabella Kilbride, Phoebe Lombardi, Lily Mcrae, Ciara Miller, Chloe Philactides,Claire Schumacher, Ruby Sherwen

Yarra Reps
U11 Charlize Brown, Naymat Deo
U13 Imogen van den Berg, Sophie Doreian
U15 Rachel Leeson
U17 Sophie Crawshaw
Yarra Jets Tarnee Adams

Congratulations Winter Coaches Awards
Congratulations to the recipients of the coaches awards for Winter 2013/14 season.
Netball Victoria - Metro Court Report
The Metro Court Report Here
Clinics and Camps Here
Netball Camps Australia
Clinics and Camps Here